Current Scores

Provisional Championship End Results Following The Final Round

UNLESS ANY QUERIES ALTER AWARD WINNING RESULTS, THEY WILL BECOME FINAL AT MIDDAY ON THURSDAY NOVEMBER 14th.

PRESENTATION NIGHT FEB. 15TH.  E mail Louise at   rallychallenge@live.co.uk

Drivers:                             Award:

William Mains 183*******      FMP CHAMPION DRIVER 2019 + £150

Hywel Davies 166                     Second Overall + £80

Perry Gardener 140                   FMP Gravel Champion + £100

Tom Llewellin J 136  #162       FMP Junior Champion + £100

Third Overall + £50.

Steve Deeley 130

Matthew Hirst J 128

Richard Merriman 120              FMP Sealed Surface Champion + £100

George Lepley J 118

Dan Evans 114 168#                 FMP Two Seats Trophy + £40

Llyr Jones  98

Josh Taylor 95

Andy Davison 91

Owen McMackin 91

Ron Morgan 91

Dominic Hodge 90

Marcus Padgett 90

Colin Griffiths 88

Richard Hill 85

Rhidian Daniels 84** 116#

Phil Turner 83

Pete Littler 77

Robert Bradley 74

Martyn Andrews 67

Noel Lappin 65

Keith Gapper 62

Michael Jowers  60

Thomas Cooper J 59

Sean Jones   J   59

Owen McMackin 56

Paul Robins 55

Steve Bennett 53

Alan McDowell 52

David Brick 50

Oli Hopkins 48***

Mike Pugsley 48***

Damian Pratts 45****

Malcolm ‘Tar’ Jones 43

Anthony Greene 43

David Gathercole 41

Ron Hall 41

Meirion Evans 36**

Baz Jordan 33***

Ben Jewell J 32

Marty Gallagher J 31**

Damian Thomas 30

Huw Jeffreys 29**

Aaron Jones 28

Neal James 28

Chris Jones 25

Oliver Hopkins 26

Mike Jewell 26

Brian Bell 25

Geno Cook 24

Andy Manley 23

Richard Wells 22

Kalvin Green 10********

Stuart Fossey 5

Frazer Martin 5

Alex Moore 5

David Morgan 5

 

Co-Drivers:                                Award:

Rhys Stoneman J 176*****(Best 7 scores) FMP CHAMPION 2019 + £150

FMP Junior Champion + £100

Claire Williams 170*                                  Second Overall + £80

Arwel Jenkins 159*** (Best 7 scores)       Third Overall + £50

Declan Dear 154******

Tom Murphy J 149

Simon Jones J 138

Alan Proudman 130

Jamie Vaughan  123********

Keaton Williams J 123

Kath Curzon 120

Gareth Parry J 119

Jordan Wilkinson J 117

Jessica Hockley 114

Steffan Arndt 113

Ian Taylor 103**

Lewis Griffiths J 100***

Sion Jones  99**

Lee Taylor 96

Heather Merrison 95

Osian Owen 93********

Osian Owen 88

Tomos Whittle 84**

Paul Spooner 79

Marc Clatworthy 78***

Andy Marchbank 77

Kevin Booth 74

Steve Greenhill 67

Jonny ‘Tad’ Evans 66****

Ryan Jones  J  64

Clive Jones 61

Ben Jowers 60

Dan Evans 54 168#                                FMP Two Seats Trophy + £40

Gavin Heseltine 52

Toby Brick 50

Dylan Fowler Bishop J 50

Rhys Jones 48

Rhidian Daniels 32 116#

Paul Bevan 30

Avarina Jeffreys 29**

Kevin Jones 28

Theresa Fossey 26

Tom Llewellin  26 #162

Phil Spilsted 26

Dale Clatworthy 5

Richard Suter 5

Paul Wakely 5

Overseas points:

*Sandblast Rally, USA **West Cork Rally *** Manx National Rally ****Sol Rally Barbados ***** Ypres Classic Rally ******Carryduff Forklifts Down Rally *******Clare Stages ********Escort Rally Special, Belgium   # Two Seats Trophy Points Scorer

7 best scores to count. No minimum amount of rounds to enter.

Ist Overall – 30 1st in Class – 30 2nd – 28 3rd – 26 4th – 24 5th – 23

6th – 22 7th – 21 8th – 20 9th – 19 10th – 18 11th – 17 12th – 16 13th – 15

14th – 14 15th – 13 16th – 12 17th – 11 18th – 10 19th – 9 20th – 8

Non finish -5